Here you can find an overview of all our finalists from 2007-2016. On September 14 we will find out who will be the winner and runner-up of this year’s competition

2016

Our 2016 finalists:

Willem Kesteloo Willem Kesteloo (Winner)
PHYSEE (NL)
Oshik Efrati Oshik Efrati
HomeBiogas (IL)
Zhengliang Wu (Runner-up)
Green City Solutions (DE)
 Tonnis Hooghoudt Tonnis Hooghoudt 
Ioniqa Technologies (NL)
Harrison Leaf Harrison Leaf
Steama.co (UK/KN)
   

2015

Our 2015 finalists:

Jurriaan Ruys (Winner)
Land Life Company (NL)
Cornelis de Vet Cornelis de Vet
Fleet Cleaner (NL)
Ryan Pandya Ryan Pandya (Runner-up) 
Muufri (USA)
Stacy Flynn Stacy Flynn 
Evrnu (USA)
Rodrigo Garcia González Rodrigo Garcia González:
Ooho (UK)
   

2014

Our 2014 finalists:

2013 Arthur Kay (Winner) 
bio-bean (UK)
AlisonGreenlee Pierre-Yves Cousteau
Turbosail (FR)
Trang Tran (Runner-up) 
Fargreen (VN)
KavitaShukla Diego Acevedo 
Bluerise (NL)
WolbertAllaart Devin Malone 
One Nights Tent (NL)
   

2013

Our 2013 finalists:

2013 Ginger Dosier (Winner) 
bioMASON (USA)
AlisonGreenlee Alison Greenlee 
SachSiSolar (USA)
WolbertAllaart Wolbert Allaart (Runner-up) 
Ampyx Power (NL)
KavitaShukla Kavita Shukla 
Fenugreen (USA)
Patrick Heuts (Runner-up) 
O-foil (NL)
   

2012

Our 2012 finalists:

Molly Morse (Winner) 
Mango Materials (USA)
Robert Schwemmer 
Naporo (DE)
Daan Weddepohl (Runner-up) 
Peerby (NL)
Orapin Sinamonvech 
Kokoboard (TH)
Nick Gerritsen (Runner-up) 
CarbonScape (NZ)
Stig Westling 
Skip to Renew (USA)

2011

Our 2011 finalists:

Nick Christy (Winner) 
CINTEP (AU)
Andreas Zachariah 
Carbon Diem (UK)
Eden Full (Runner-up) 
SunSaluter (CA)
Marjolein Helder 
Plant-e (NL)
Peter van Dommele 
Sublean (NL)
Svante Bengtsson 
Rehact (SE)
  

2010

Our 2010 finalists:

Scot Frank (winner)
SolSource (USA)
Teun Wagenaar 
Smart Energy Glass (NL)
Jason Aramburu (Runner-up)
Re:char (USA)
Arian Khamooshian 
GWEC (NL)
Gunawan Kusuma 
FOLDIT (NL)
   

2009

Our 2009 finalists:

Dean Gregory (winner) 
Power Collective Limited (energy) (UK)
Sanne Castro 
SimGas (NL)
Robert Matthams (runner-up) 
Shiply (UK)
Robin Chase 
Open Road (USA)
Hjalmar van Raemdonck (runner-up) 
Ephicas SideWing (NL)
Michael Mathres 
Mootral (UK)

2008

Our 2008 finalists:

Eben Bayer (winner) 
Ecovative (USA)
Jochen Mundinger 
routeRANK (CH)
Capra J'Neva (runner-up) 
Veranda Solar (USA)
Peter Yeadon 
SmartScreen (USA)

2007

Our 2007 finalists:

Igor Kluin (winner) 
Qurrent (NL)
Andy Hobsbawm 
Green Thing (UK)
Damien O'Sullivan 
Solar Lampion (NL)
Michael Hendriks 
CityCargo (NL)
Michel Smit 
Sustainable Dance Club (NL)