Here you can find an overview of all our finalists from 2007-2015. Curious about what is expected of the finalists? Underneath the overview, you can see the winner's pitch before the jury that year.

2015

Our 2015 finalists:

Jurriaan Ruys (Winner):
Land Life Company (Ned)
Cornelis de Vet Cornelis de Vet:
Fleet Cleaner (Ned)
Ryan Pandya Ryan Pandya (Runner-up):
Muufri (USA)
Stacy Flynn Stacy Flynn :
Evrnu (USA)
Rodrigo Garcia González Rodrigo Garcia González:
Ooho (UK)
   

2014

Our 2014 finalists:

2013 Arthur Kay (Winner):
Bio-bean
AlisonGreenlee Pierre-Yves Cousteau:
Turbosail
Trang Tran (Runner-up):
Fargreen
KavitaShukla Diego Acevedo:
Bluerise
WolbertAllaart Devin Malone:
One Nights Tent
   

2013

Our 2013 finalists:

2013 Ginger Dosier (Winner):
bioMASON
AlisonGreenlee Alison Greenlee:
SachSiSolar
WolbertAllaart Wolbert Allaart (Runner-up):
Ampyx Power
KavitaShukla Kavita Shukla:
Fenugreen
Patrick Heuts (Runner-up):
O-foil
   

2012

Our 2012 finalists:

Molly Morse (Winner):
Mango Materials
Robert Schwemmer:
Naporo
Daan Weddepohl (Runner-up):
Peerby
Orapin Sinamonvech:
Kokoboard
Nick Gerritsen (Runner-up):
CarbonScape
Stig Westling:
Skip to Renew

2011

Our 2011 finalists:

Nick Christy (Winner):
Water Recycling Shower
Andreas Zachariah:
Carbon Diem
Eden Full (Runner-up):
SunSaluter
Marjolein Helder:
Plant-e
Peter van Dommele:
Sublean
Svante Bengtsson:
Rehact

2010

Our 2010 finalists:

Scot Frank (winner):
SolSource
Teun Wagenaar:
Smart Energy Glass
Jason Aramburu (Runner-up):
Re:char
Arian Khamooshian:
GWEC
Gunawan Kusuma:
FOLDIT
   

2009

Our 2009 finalists:

Dean Gregory (winner):
Power Collective Limited (energy)
Sanne Castro:
SimGas
Robert Matthams (runner-up):
Shiply.com
Robin Chase:
Open Road
Hjalmar van Raemdonck (runner-up):
Ehpicas SideWing
Michael Mathres:
Mootral

2008

Our 2008 finalists:

Eben Bayer (winner): 
Ecovative
Jochen Mundinger:
routeRANK
Capra J'Neva (runner-up):
Veranda Solar
Peter Yeadon:
SmartScreen

2007

Our 2007 finalists:

Igor Kluin (winner):
Qurrent
Andy Hobsbawm:
Green Thing
Damien O'Sullivan:
Solar Lampion
Michael Hendriks:
CityCargo
Michel Smit:
Sustainable Dance Club